Hawaii State House elections, 2008

From dKosopedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Hawaii State Legislature: Hawaii State House of Representatives


Contents

District 1

(N. Hilo, Hamakua, N. Kohala):

  • Democratic
    • Ken Fujiyama - lost primary
    • Jo Kim - lost primary
    • Mark Nakashima
    • Lynn Nakkim - lost primary
  • Republican
    • Steven Offenbaker - lost general
    • Eric Weinert - lost primary

District 2

(Hilo):


District 3

(Hilo, Kea'au, Mountain View):

  • Democratic
  • Republican
    • Deidre Tavares - lost general

District 4

(Puna):

  • Democratic
  • Republican
    • Fred Blas


District 5

(Ka'u, S. Kona):


District 6

(Kailua, Keahou):

  • Democratic
    • Denny Coffman - cw
    • Gene Leslie
    • Maegan MacGregor
  • Republican
    • Andy Smith


District 7

(N. Kona, S. Kohala):

  • Democratic
  • Republican
    • Ronald Dela Cruz
    • B. J. Kailimai


District 8

(Wailuku, Waiehu):


District 9

(Kahalui, Paia):


District 10

(West Maui):

  • Democratic
    • Angus McKelvey
  • Republican
    • Ramon Madden


District 11

(South Maui):


District 12

(Upcountry Maui):


District 13

(East Maui, Moloka'i, Lana'i):


District 14

(Kapa'a, Hanalei):


District 15

(Lihu'e, Koloa):


District 16

(Po'ipu, Waimea, Ni'ihau):


District 17

(Hawaii Kai, Kalama Valley):


District 18

(Kahala, 'Aina Haina, Kuli'ou'ou):


District 19

(Kaimuki, Kahala, Waialae Iki):


District 20

(St. Louis Heights, Palolo, Wilhelmina Rise):


District 21

(Kapahulu, Diamond Head):


District 22

(McCully, Pawa'a):


District 23

(Waikiki, Ala Moana, Kaka'ako):


District 24

(Manoa):

  • Democratic
    • Chrystn Eads
  • Republican
    • Jerilyn Jeffryes


District 25

(Makiki, Tantalus):


District 26

(Punchbowl, Pacific Heights, Nu'uanu Valley):


District 27

(Liliha, Pu'unui):


District 28

(Iwilei, Downtown, Makiki):


District 29

(Kalihi, Sand Island):


District 30

(Moanalua, Kalihi Valley, 'Alewa):

District 31

(Salt Lake, Tripler):


District 32

(Waimalu, Aliamanu, Airport):


District 33

(Halawa, 'Aiea, Pearlridge):


District 34

(Pearl City, Newtown, Royal Summit):


District 35

(Waipio, Crestview):

  • Democratic
    • Henry Aquino
    • Constante Domingo
    • Ilalo Parayno
    • I. Perreira Rahman
    • Dante Verdadero
  • Republican
    • Steven Antonio


District 36

(Pearl City, Palisades):


District 37

(Mililani, Waipi'o):


District 38

(Mililani, Mililani Mauka):


District 39

(Wahiawa):


District 40

(Makakilo, Kapolei, Royal Kunia):


District 41

(Waipahu, Village Park, Waikele):


District 42

(Waipahu, Honouliuli, 'Ewa):


District 43

('Ewa Beach, West Loch):

District 44

(Nanakuli, Honokai Hale):

  • Democratic
  • Republican
    • Tercia Ku


District 45

(Waianae, Makaha):


District 46

(Kahuku, North Shore, Schofield):

  • Democratic
  • Republican
    • Carol Philips
    • Gil Riviere


District 47

(Ha'iku, Kahulu'u, La'ie):

  • Democratic
    • Maria Pacheco
    • Jessica Wooley
  • Republican


District 48

(Kane'ohe):


District 49

(Maunawili, Enchanted Lake, Kane'ohe):


District 50

(Kailua, Mokapu):


District 51

(Waimanalo, Lanikai):

Personal tools