Alabama House

From dKosopedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Makeup of the House

Affiliation Members
  Democratic Party 62
  Republican Party 43
 Total
105
 Majority
19

House Roster

District Name Party Hometown First Elected Counties Represented
1 Tammy Irons Democrat Florence 2006 Lauderdale
2 Mike Curtis Democrat Florence 2006 Lauderdale
3 Marcel Black Democrat Tuscumbia 1990 Colbert
4 Micky Hammon Republican Decatur 2002 Limestone, Morgan
5 Henry White Democract Athens 2006 Limestone
6 Sue Schmitz Democratic Toney 1998 Madison
7 Jody Letson Democratic Hillsboro 1996 Lawrence, Winston
8 Bill J. Dukes Democratic Decatur 1994 Morgan
9 Ronald Grantland Democratic Hartselle 1998 Morgan, Cullman
10 Mike Ball Republican Huntsville 2002 Madison
11 Jeremy Oden Republican Vinemont 1998 Blount, Cullman, Morgan
12 Neal Morrison Democratic Cullman 1994 Cullman
13 Tommy Sherer Democratic Jasper 2002 Walker
14 Ken Guin Democratic Carbon Hill 1994 Tuscaloosa, Walker, Winston
15 Pat Moore Republican Pleasant Grove 2006 Jefferson
16 William Thigpen Democratic Faytette 1998 Fayette, Lamar, Tuscaloosa
17 Mike Millican Democratic Hamilton 1990 Marion, Winston
18 Johnny Mack Morrow Democratic Red Bay 1990 Colbert, Franklin
19 Laura Hall Democratic Huntsville 1993 Madison
20 Howard Sanderford Republican Huntsville 1989 Madison
21 Randy Hinshaw Democratic Meridianville 2002 Madison
22 Butch Taylor Democratic New Hope 2007 Madison, Jackson
23 John Robinson Democratic Scottsboro 1994 Jackson
24 Todd Greeson Republican Ider 1998 DeKalb
25 Mac McCutcheon Republican Capshaw 2006 Limestone, Madison
26 W.F. (Frank) McDaniel Democratic Albertville 1990 DeKalb, Marshall
27 Jeffrey McLaughlin Democratic Guntersville 2001 Marshall
28 Craig Ford Democratic Gadsden 2000 Etowah
29 Jack Page Democratic Gadsden 1993 DeKalb, Etowah
30 Blaine Galliher Republican Gadsden 1994 Etowah, St. Clair
31 Charles Barrett Mask Republican Wetumpka 2006 Coosa, Elmore
32 Barbara Boyd Democratic Anniston 1994 Calhoun, Talladega
33 Ronald Johnson Republican Sylacauga 1978 Coosa, Talladega
34 Elwyn Thomas Republican Oneonta 1998 Blount, Jefferson
35 Steve Hurst Democratic Munford 1998 Etowah, Talladega
36 Randy Wood Republican Anniston 2002 Calhoun, St. Clair
37 Richard Laird Democratic Roanoke 1978 Chambers, Clay, Randolph
38 DuWayne Bridges Republican Valley 2000 Chambers, Lee
39 Richard Lindsey Democratic Centre 1983 Cherokee, Cleburne, DeKalb
40 Lea Fite Democratic Anniston 2002 Calhoun
41 Mike Hill Republican Columbiana 1986 Shelby
42 James Martin Democratic Clanton 1998 Chilton, Shelby
43 Mary Sue McClurkin Republican Pelham 1998 Jefferson, Shelby
44 Arthur Payne Republican Trussville 1978 Jefferson
45 Owen Drake Republican Leeds 2006 St. Clair, Jefferson
46 Paul DeMarco Republican Homewood 2005 Jefferson
47 Jack Williams Republican Birmingham 2004 Jefferson
48 Greg Canfield Republican Vestavia Hills 2006 Jefferson, Shelby
49 Cam Ward Republican Alabaster 2002 Bibb, Shelby
50 Jim McClendon Republican Springville 2002 St. Clair, Shelby
51 Allen Treadaway Republican Morris 2006 Jefferson
52 John Rogers Democratic Birmingham 1982 Jefferson
53 Demetrius Newton Democratic Birmingham 1986 Jefferson
54 Patricia Todd Democratic Birmingham 2006 Jefferson
55 Rod Scott Democratic Fairfield 2006 Jefferson
56 Priscilla Dunn Democratic Bessemer 1998 Jefferson
57 Merika Coleman Democratic Birmingham 2002 Jefferson
58 Oliver Robinson Democratic Birmingham 1998 Jefferson
59 Mary Moore Democratic Birmingham 2002 Jefferson
60 Earl Hilliard Jr. Democratic Birmingham 2006 Jefferson
61 Alan Harper Democratic Aliceville 2006 Pickens, Tuscaloosa
62 Gerald Allen Republican Tuscaloosa 1994 Tuscaloosa
63 Robert J. Bentley Republican Tuscaloosa 2002 Tuscaloosa
64 Harry Shiver Republican Bay Minette 2006 Baldwin, Conecuh, Escambia, Monroe
65 Marc Keahey Democratic Grove Hill 2006 Choctaw, Clarke, Washington
66 Alan Baker Republican Brewton 2006 Baldwin, Escambia
67 Yusuf Salaam Democratic Selma 2002 Dallas
68 Thomas Jackson Democratic Thomasville 1994 Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Marengo, Monroe
69 James Thomas Democratic Camden 1982 Autauga, Dallas, Lowndes, Wilcox
70 Christopher J. England Democratic Tuscaloosa 2006 Tuscaloosa
71 Artis J. McCampbell Democratic Demopolis 2006 Greene, Marengo, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
72 Ralph Anthony Howard Democratic Greensboro 2005 Hale, Marengo, Perry, Bibb
73 David Grimes Republican Montgomery 2002 Montgomery
74 Jay Love Republican Montgomery 2002 Montgomery
75 Greg Wren Republican Montgomery 2006 Montgomery, Elmore
76 Thad McClammy Democratic Montgomery 1994 Montgomery
77 John Knight Democratic Montgomery 1993 Montgomery
78 Alvin Holmes Democratic Montgomery 1974 Montgomery
79 Mike Hubbard Republican Auburn 1998 Lee
80 Lesley Vance Democratic Phenix City 2006 Lee, Russell
81 Betty Carol Graham Democratic Alexander City 1994 Lee, Tallapoosa
82 Pebblin Warren Democratic Tuskegee Institute 2005 Bullock, Lee, Macon
83 George Bandy Democratic Opelika 1994 Lee, Russell
84 Billy Beasley Democratic Clayton 1998 Barbour, Bullock, Russell
85 Locy Baker Democratic Abbeville 1994 Henry, Houston
86 Benjamin Lewis Republican 2006 Houston
87 Warren Beck Republican Geneva 2002 Geneva, Houston
88 Mac Gipson Republican Prattville 1994 Autauga, Elmore
89 Alan Boothe Democratic Troy 1998 Dale, Pike
90 Charles Newton Democratic Greenville 1989 Butler, Conecuh, Crenshaw
91 Terry Spicer Democratic Elba 1998 Coffee
92 Seth Hammett Democratic Andalusia 1978 Covington, Escambia
93 Steve Clouse Republican Ozark 1994 Dale, Houston
94 Joe Faust Republican Fairhope 2004 Baldwin
95 Steve McMillan Republican Bay Minette 1982 Baldwin
96 Randy Davis Republican Daphne 2002 Baldwin, Mobile
97 Yvonne Kennedy Democratic Mobile 1982 Mobile
98 James O. Gordon Democratic Saraland 2006 Mobile
99 James Buskey Democratic Mobile 1976 Mobile
100 Victor Gaston Republican Mobile 1982 Mobile
101 Jamie Ison Republican Mobile 2002 Mobile
102 Chad Fincher Republican Semmes 2006 Mobile
103 Joseph C. Mitchell Democratic Mobile 1994 Mobile
104 Jim Barton Republican Mobile 2006 Mobile
105 Spencer Collier Republican Irvington 2002 Mobile

See also

Personal tools